This website places cookies on your computer (more info...). By continuing to use this website you are consenting to these cookies.

Meet the Governors

Welcome to the Governors' section!

Please click on the names below to find out details of our Governing Body Members.

If you would like to view our Register of Governors' Interests, please scroll to the bottom of this page.

If you would like to contact our governors, please email pjsgovernors@gmail.com

Articles - please click a heading

Michelle Hayward (Chair)

Co-opted Governor Appointed by: Governing Body Term of Office: 4 years - 16.03.2015 to 15.03.2019 Committee Membership: Resources,Curriculum,...

Peter Williams (Vice Chair, Chair of Curriculum Committee )

Co-opted Governor Appointed by: Governing Body Term of Office: 4 years - 16.03.2015 to 15.03.2019 Committee Membership: Curriculum,Resources,...

Sam Blay (Parent)

Parent Governor Appointed by: Parents Term of Office: 4 years - 09.10.2014 to 08.10.2018

Stuart Kingsley (Co-opted)

Co-opted Governor Appointed by: Governing Body Term of office: 4 years, joined in July 2016

Alicia Cooper (Parent)

Parent Governor Appointed by: Parents Term of Office: 4 years - 11.11.2013 to 10.11.2017 Committee Membership: Curriculum

Martina Humber (Chair Resources, Health and Safety)

Local Authority Governor Appointed by: Local Authority Term of Office: 4 years - 01.09.2013 to 31.08.2017 Committee Membership: Health and Safety,&...

Elaine Meli (Parent)

Parent Governor Appointed by: Parents Term of Office: 4 years - 09.06.2015 to 08.06.2019

Sandy Negrescu (Foundation)

Foundation Governor Appointed by: Diocese Term of Office: 4 years - 24.09.2015 to 23.09.2019 Committee Membership: Curriculum

Lynn Sharpe (Staff)

Co-opted Governor Appointed by: Governing Body Term of Office: 4 years - 16.03.2015 to 15.03.2019 Committee Membership: Health and Safety

Maxine Winfield (Foundation)

Foundation Governor Appointed by: Diocese Term of Office: 4 years - 13.02.2012 to 12.02.2016 Committee Membership: Curriculum, Pay

Pam Leech (Clerk)

Interim Clerk to Governors Appointed by: Hampshire Governor Services

Documents - please click to open

All website content copyright © Pennington Church of England Junior School : Website Policy Website design for primary schools, by PrimarySite.net

Log in Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional